Headgear: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
(Adding Images) |
(adding new hats) |
||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|$5080 | |$5080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilgrim's woolly hat [[File:Gender_f.png]] | |Pilgrim's woolly hat [[File:Gender_f.png]] [[File: PilgrimWoolyHat.png|left]] | ||
| +10 Stamina<br />+6 Repairing<br />+6 Leadership | | +10 Stamina<br />+6 Repairing<br />+6 Leadership | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|$5080 | |$5080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilgrim's hat [[File:Gender_m.png]] | |Pilgrim's hat [[File:Gender_m.png]] [[File: PilgrimHat.png|left]] | ||
| +10 Health points<br />+6 Repairing<br />+6 Trading | | +10 Health points<br />+6 Repairing<br />+6 Trading | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|$5080 | |$5080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hair feather[[File:Gender_f.png]] | |Hair feather[[File:Gender_f.png]] [[File: HairFeather.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Mobility<br />+9 Aim<br />+8 Setting traps<br />+10 Tactics | | +1 Mobility<br />+9 Aim<br />+8 Setting traps<br />+10 Tactics | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
Line 443: | Line 443: | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snowman's hat [[File: SnowmanHat.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Strength<br/>+2 Mobility<br/>+2 Dexterity<br/>+2 Charisma<br/> | |||
|30 | |||
|$1206 | |||
|$2412 | |||
|$9648 | |||
|- | |||
|Bunny ears [[File: BunnyEars.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Mobility<br/>+2 Animal Instinct<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Chingachgook'scrow [[File: ChingaHat.png|left]] | |||
| +10 Toughness<br/>+10 Reflex<br/>+9 Dodging<br/>+9 Aiming<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Natty Bumppo's hat [[File: NattyHat.png|left]] | |||
| +9 Stamina<br/>+10 Health points<br/>+9 Hiding<br/>+10 Leadership<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Allan Quartermain's hat [[File: AllanQuartermainHat.png|left]] | |||
| +10 Hiding<br/>+9 Setting traps<br/>+10 Trading<br/>+9 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Rupert Walker's hat [[File: RupertHat.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Strength<br/>+1 Dexterity<br/>+4 Repairing<br/> | |||
|30 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid's locks [[File: CupidLocks.png|left]] | |||
| +10 Appearance<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Freeman's hat [[File: FreemanHat.png|left]] | |||
| +10 Vigor<br/>+5 Toughness<br/>+8 Reflex<br/>+8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Doc's hat [[File: DocHat.png|left]] | |||
| +5 Dodging<br/>+8 Aiming<br/>+10 Shooting<br/>+8 Tactics<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cartwright's hat [[File: CartwrightHat.png|left]] | |||
| +8 Construction<br/>+10 Hiding<br/>+10 Trading<br/>+9 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Party hat [[File: PartyHat.png|left]] | |||
| +5 Hiding<br/> | |||
|5 | |||
|$50 | |||
|$100 | |||
|$400 | |||
|- | |||
|Duduie's pointy hat [[File: DuduieHat.png|left]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|colspan="6" |<center> | |colspan="6" |<center> | ||
====Class specific==== | ====Class specific==== |
Revision as of 22:44, 29 May 2013
Headgear can be purchased from the tailor. They provide bonuses to various skills.