Shoes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
(Adding extra shoes and images) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey ragged shoes | |Grey ragged shoes [[File: greyRaggedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Repairing | | +1 Repairing | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|$16 | |$16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black ragged shoes | |Black ragged shoes [[File: blackRaggedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +4 Repairing<br />+4 Leadership | | +4 Repairing<br />+4 Leadership | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|$120 | |$120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown ragged shoes | |Brown ragged shoes [[File: brownRaggedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +4 Construction<br />+4 Swimming | | +4 Construction<br />+4 Swimming | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey cotton shoes | |Grey cotton shoes [[File: greyCottonShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Strength<br />+5 Stamina | | +1 Strength<br />+5 Stamina | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|$280 | |$280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black cotton shoes | |Black cotton shoes [[File: blackCottonShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +3 Stamina<br />+5 Shooting<br />+5 Trading | | +3 Stamina<br />+5 Shooting<br />+5 Trading | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|$680 | |$680 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown cotton shoes | |Brown cotton shoes [[File: BrownCottonShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Strength<br />+3 Stamina<br />+5 Hiding | | +1 Strength<br />+3 Stamina<br />+5 Hiding | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|$680 | |$680 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy cotton shoes | |Fancy cotton shoes [[File: FancyCottonShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Strength<br />+4 Stamina<br />+6 Reflex<br />+6 Setting traps<br />+6 Appearance | | +1 Strength<br />+4 Stamina<br />+6 Reflex<br />+6 Setting traps<br />+6 Appearance | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey work shoes | |Grey work shoes [[File: GreyWorkShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+12 Setting traps | | +1 Dexterity<br />+12 Setting traps | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|$2640 | |$2640 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black work shoes | |Black work shoes [[File: BlackWorkShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+10 Setting traps<br />+7 Tactics | | +1 Dexterity<br />+10 Setting traps<br />+7 Tactics | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|$4800 | |$4800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown work shoes | |Brown work shoes [[File: BrownWorkShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +7 Stamina<br />+7 Horseback riding<br />+8 Setting traps | | +7 Stamina<br />+7 Horseback riding<br />+8 Setting traps | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|$4800 | |$4800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy work shoes | |Fancy work shoes [[File: FancyWorkShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+8 Vigor<br />+8 Dodging<br />+11 Setting traps<br />+8 Trading | | +1 Dexterity<br />+8 Vigor<br />+8 Dodging<br />+11 Setting traps<br />+8 Trading | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey spiked shoes | |Grey spiked shoes [[File: GreySpikedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+7 Shooting<br />+7 Animal instinct | | +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+7 Shooting<br />+7 Animal instinct | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|$5600 | |$5600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black spiked shoes | |Black spiked shoes [[File: BlackSpikedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+9 Shooting<br />+10 Animal instinct | | +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+9 Shooting<br />+10 Animal instinct | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|$9800 | |$9800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown spiked shoes | |Brown spiked shoes [[File: BrownSpikedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +9 Toughness<br />+9 Reflex<br />+6 Shooting<br />+7 Animal instinct | | +9 Toughness<br />+9 Reflex<br />+6 Shooting<br />+7 Animal instinct | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|$9800 | |$9800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy spiked shoes | |Fancy spiked shoes [[File: FancySpikedShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+8 Health points<br />+8 Swimming<br />+10 Shooting<br />+11 Animal instinct | | +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+8 Health points<br />+8 Swimming<br />+10 Shooting<br />+11 Animal instinct | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey boots | |Grey boots [[File: GreyBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+12 Shooting<br />+12 Tactics | | +1 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+12 Shooting<br />+12 Tactics | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|$12000 | |$12000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black boots | |Black boots [[File: blackBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Charisma<br />+11 Shooting<br />+12 Tactics | | +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Charisma<br />+11 Shooting<br />+12 Tactics | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|$20400 | |$20400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown boots | |Brown boots [[File: brownBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +12 Toughness<br />+12 Dodging<br />+9 Shooting<br />+10 Tactics | | +12 Toughness<br />+12 Dodging<br />+9 Shooting<br />+10 Tactics | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|$20400 | |$20400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy boots | |Fancy boots [[File: fancyBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Charisma<br />+8 Stamina<br />+8 Hiding<br />+9 Shooting<br />+10 Tactics | | +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Charisma<br />+8 Stamina<br />+8 Hiding<br />+9 Shooting<br />+10 Tactics | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grey riding boots | |Grey riding boots [[File: GreyRidingBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Strength<br />+1 Mobility<br />+14 Vigor<br />+15 Horseback riding | | +1 Strength<br />+1 Mobility<br />+14 Vigor<br />+15 Horseback riding | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|$10400 | |$10400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black riding boots | |Black riding boots [[File: blackRidingBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Charisma<br />+13 Setting traps<br />+14 Animal instinct | | +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Charisma<br />+13 Setting traps<br />+14 Animal instinct | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|$24800 | |$24800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown riding boots | |Brown riding boots [[File: BrownRidingBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Mobility<br />+13 Vigor<br />+14 Horseback riding | | +2 Strength<br />+2 Mobility<br />+13 Vigor<br />+14 Horseback riding | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|$24800 | |$24800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy riding boots | |Fancy riding boots [[File: FancyRidingBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Mobility<br />+10 Vigor<br />+11 Horseback riding<br />+8 Aim<br />+8 Appearance | | +2 Strength<br />+2 Mobility<br />+10 Vigor<br />+11 Horseback riding<br />+8 Aim<br />+8 Appearance | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Greenhorn shoes | |Greenhorn shoes [[File: GreenhornShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +1 Dexterity<br />+6 Reflex<br />+3 Fine motor skills | | +1 Dexterity<br />+6 Reflex<br />+3 Fine motor skills | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|$1840 | |$1840 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown moccasins | |Brown moccasins [[File: brownMocassins.png|left]] | ||
| +3 Mobility<br />+5 Hiding<br />+3 Setting traps<br />+3 Fine motor skills<br />+12 Animal instinct | | +3 Mobility<br />+5 Hiding<br />+3 Setting traps<br />+3 Fine motor skills<br />+12 Animal instinct | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|$9600 | |$9600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sandals | |Sandals [[File: Sandals.png|left]] | ||
| +8 Health points<br />+8 Dodging<br />+6 Aim<br />+7 Animal instinct | | +8 Health points<br />+8 Dodging<br />+6 Aim<br />+7 Animal instinct | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|$10600 | |$10600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thanksgiving boots | |Thanksgiving boots [[File: ThanksgivingBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+12 Toughness<br />+6 Hiding | | +2 Dexterity<br />+12 Toughness<br />+6 Hiding | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|$18400 | |$18400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilgrim's dress shoes [[File:Gender_f.png]] | |Pilgrim's dress shoes [[File:Gender_f.png]] [[File: PilgrimDressShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +7 Construction<br />+6 Hiding<br />+8 Shooting<br />+8 Fine motor skills | | +7 Construction<br />+6 Hiding<br />+8 Shooting<br />+8 Fine motor skills | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|$10400 | |$10400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilgrim's shoes [[File:Gender_m.png]] | |Pilgrim's shoes [[File:Gender_m.png]] [[File: pilgrimShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +7 Construction<br />+6 Toughness<br />+8 Reflex<br />+8 Leadership | | +7 Construction<br />+6 Toughness<br />+8 Reflex<br />+8 Leadership | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
|$10400 | |$10400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High heels [[File:Gender_f.png]] | |High heels [[File:Gender_f.png]] [[File: HighHeels.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+9 Aim<br />+8 Repairing | | +2 Dexterity<br />+1 Charisma<br />+9 Aim<br />+8 Repairing | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|$16000 | |$16000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charlatan's shoes | |Charlatan's shoes [[File: CharlatanShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Mobility<br />+9 Horseback riding<br />+9 Swimming<br />+9 Trading | | +2 Mobility<br />+9 Horseback riding<br />+9 Swimming<br />+9 Trading | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|$22400 | |$22400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fancy shoes [[File:Gender_m.png]] | |Fancy shoes [[File:Gender_m.png]] [[File: FancyShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+9 Reflex<br />+8 Appearance | | +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+9 Reflex<br />+8 Appearance | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|$22400 | |$22400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moccasins | |Moccasins [[File: Moccasins.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Mobility<br />+9 Stamina<br />+9 Hiding<br />+9 Tactics | | +2 Mobility<br />+9 Stamina<br />+9 Hiding<br />+9 Tactics | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|$22400 | |$22400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slippers | |Slippers [[File: slippers.png|left]] | ||
| | | | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|$8000 | |$8000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Collector's shoes | |Collector's shoes [[File: collectorShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Toughness<br />+15 Setting traps | | +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Toughness<br />+15 Setting traps | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|$10000 | |$10000 | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |||
|Bunny feet [[File: Bunny-feet.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Strength<br/>+2 Animal Instinct<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Chingachgook's boots [[File: Chingachgooks-boots.png|left]] | |||
| +9 Toughness<br/>+2 Mobility<br/>+9 Reflex<br/>+2 Dexterity<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Natty Bumppo's boots [[File: Natty-Bumppos-boots.png|left]] | |||
| +9 Stamina<br/>+2 Mobility<br/>+9 Hiding<br/>+2 Dexterity<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Allan Quartermain's boots [[File: Allan-Quartermains-boots.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Mobility<br/>+2 Dexterity<br/>+9 Setting traps<br/>+9 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Rupert Walker's boots [[File: Rupert-Walkers-boots.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Strength<br/>+4 Reflex<br/>+1 Dexterity<br/> | |||
|30 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid's winged boots [[File: Cupids-winged-boots.png|left]] | |||
| +9 Horse back riding<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Freeman's shoes [[File: Freemans-shoes.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Strength<br/>+10 Toughness<br/>+2 Mobility<br/>+9 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Doc's shoes [[File: Docs-shoes.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Mobility<br/>+10 Dodging<br/>+2 Dexterity<br/>+9 Tactics<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cartwright's shoes [[File: Cartwrights-shoes.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Strength<br/>+9 Construction<br/>+1 Mobility<br/>+1 Dexterity<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+9 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|- | |||
|Party shoes [[File: Party-shoes.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Strength<br/>+2 Construction<br/> | |||
|5 | |||
|$50 | |||
|$100 | |||
|$400 | |||
|- | |||
|Futu's wicked clogs [[File: Futus-wicked-clogs.png|left]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Christopher's parade shoes [[File: Christophers-parade-shoes.png|left]] | |Christopher's parade shoes [[File: Christophers-parade-shoes.png|left]] | ||
Line 302: | Line 379: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown lace-up shoes<br />''(Dueler only)'' | |Brown lace-up shoes<br />''(Dueler only)'' [[File: BrownLace-upShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+5 Aim<br />+4 Shooting<br />+4 Appearance | | +2 Dexterity<br />+5 Aim<br />+4 Shooting<br />+4 Appearance | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 309: | Line 386: | ||
|$5160 | |$5160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown pilgrim's shoes<br />''(Worker only)'' | |Brown pilgrim's shoes<br />''(Worker only)'' [[File: BrownPilgrimShoes.png|left]] | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+4 Construction<br />+6 Vigor<br />+6 Repairing | | +2 Strength<br />+4 Construction<br />+6 Vigor<br />+6 Repairing | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 316: | Line 393: | ||
|$6120 | |$6120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soldier's boots<br />''(Soldier only)'' | |Soldier's boots<br />''(Soldier only)''[[File: SoldierBoots.png|left]] | ||
| +10 Toughness<br />+12 Health points<br />+12 Horseback riding<br />+9 Tactics | | +10 Toughness<br />+12 Health points<br />+12 Horseback riding<br />+9 Tactics | ||
|30 | |30 |
Revision as of 09:55, 15 June 2013
Shoes can be purchased from the tailor. They provide bonuses to various skills.