Guns: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Adding guns and images) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brittle bow | |Brittle bow [[File: brittleBow.png|left]] | ||
|50-130 | |50-130 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|$1600 | |$1600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bow | |Bow [[File: bow.png|left]] | ||
|70-150 | |70-150 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|$2600 | |$2600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise bow | |Precise bow [[File: preciseBow.png|left]] | ||
|100-188 | |100-188 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brittle crossbow | |Brittle crossbow [[File: brittleCrosbow.png|left]] | ||
|75-129 | |75-129 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|$2080 | |$2080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow [[File: crossbow.png|left]] | ||
|90-150 | |90-150 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|$3016 | |$3016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise crossbow | |Precise crossbow [[File: preciseCrossbow.png|left]] | ||
|120-192 | |120-192 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty harquebus | |Rusty harquebus [[File: RustyHarquebus.png|left]] | ||
|80-160 | |80-160 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|$2736 | |$2736 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harquebus | |Harquebus [[File: Harquebus.png|left]] | ||
|90-190 | |90-190 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|$4280 | |$4280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise harquebus | |Precise harquebus [[File: PreciseHarquebus.png|left]] | ||
|112-232 | |112-232 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty rifle | |Rusty rifle [[File: RustyRifle.png|left]] | ||
|1-256 | |1-256 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|$3096 | |$3096 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle [[File: rifle.png|left]] | ||
|1-300 | |1-300 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|$5200 | |$5200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise rifle | |Precise rifle [[File: preciseRifle.png|left]] | ||
|1-360 | |1-360 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty musket | |Rusty musket [[File: rustyMusket.png|left]] | ||
|83-193 | |83-193 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|$3680 | |$3680 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Musket | |Musket [[File: musket.png|left]] | ||
|100-220 | |100-220 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|$6320 | |$6320 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise musket | |Precise musket [[File: preciseMusket.png|left]] | ||
|126-266 | |126-266 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty coach gun | |Rusty coach gun [[File: rustyCoachGun.png|left]] | ||
|120-192 | |120-192 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|$5400 | |$5400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coach gun | |Coach gun [[File: coachGun.png|left]] | ||
|135-225 | |135-225 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|$9760 | |$9760 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise coach gun | |Precise coach gun [[File: preciseCoachGun.png|left]] | ||
|168-268 | |168-268 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty pepper gun | |Rusty pepper gun [[File: rustyPepperGun.png|left]] | ||
|1-242 | |1-242 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|$6400 | |$6400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pepper gun | |Pepper gun [[File: pepperGun.png|left]] | ||
|1-380 | |1-380 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
|$12000 | |$12000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise pepper gun | |Precise pepper gun [[File: precisePepperGun.png|left]] | ||
|1-444 | |1-444 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty percussion rifle | |Rusty percussion rifle [[File: RustyPercussionRifle.png|left]] | ||
|126-226 | |126-226 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|$8000 | |$8000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Percussion rifle | |Percussion rifle [[File: PercussionRifle.png|left]] | ||
|150-250 | |150-250 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|$15200 | |$15200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise percussion rifle | |Precise percussion rifle [[File: precisePercussionRifle.png|left]] | ||
|172-292 | |172-292 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty breech-loader | |Rusty breech-loader [[File: rustyBreechLoader.png|left]] | ||
|160-232 | |160-232 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|$12600 | |$12600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Breech-loader | |Breech-loader [[File: breechLoader.png|left]] | ||
|190-250 | |190-250 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|$24000 | |$24000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise breech-loader | |Precise breech-loader [[File: preciseBreechLoader.png|left]] | ||
|200-296 | |200-296 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty Winchester | |Rusty Winchester [[File: RustyWinchester.png|left]] | ||
|160-252 | |160-252 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|$15600 | |$15600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winchester | |Winchester [[File: Winchester.png|left]] | ||
|180-280 | |180-280 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|$30400 | |$30400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise Winchester | |Precise Winchester [[File: preciseWinchester.png|left]] | ||
|200-312 | |200-312 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Stone [[File: Stone.png|left]] | ||
|50-110 | |50-110 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|$0 | |$0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bowie's Muzzle-loader | |Bowie's Muzzle-loader [[File: BowiesMuzzle-Loader.png|left]] | ||
|145-155 | |145-155 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|$5920 | |$5920 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elephant gun | |Elephant gun [[File: ElephantGun.png|left]] | ||
|1-400 | |1-400 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
|$49920 | |$49920 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear | |Bear [[File: Bear.png|left]] | ||
|0-1 | |0-1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|$10400 | |$10400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Death's scythe | |Death's scythe [[File: DeathsScithe.png|left]] | ||
|42-158 | |42-158 | ||
| +1 Strength<br />+1 Dexterity<br />+1 Mobility<br />+1 Charisma | | +1 Strength<br />+1 Dexterity<br />+1 Mobility<br />+1 Charisma | ||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|$69600 | |$69600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Gun | |Golden Gun [[File: GoldenGun.png|left]] | ||
|232-348 | |232-348 | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma | | +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|$261920 | |$261920 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gatling | |Counterfeit Golden Gun [[File: CounterfeitGoldenGun.png|left]] | ||
|192-308 | |||
| | |||
|75 | |||
|$5740 | |||
|$11480 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gatling [[File: Gattling.png|left]] | |||
|240-360 | |240-360 | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
Line 352: | Line 360: | ||
|$120000 | |$120000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Collector's gun | |Collector's gun [[File: CollectorGun.png|left]] | ||
|100-300 | |100-300 | ||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Health points<br />+15 Repairing | | +2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Health points<br />+15 Repairing | ||
Line 359: | Line 367: | ||
|$10000 | |$10000 | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |||
|Chingachgook's gun [[File: ChingaGun.png|left]] | |||
|250-350 | |||
| +2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+7 Appearance<br/>+7 Tactics | |||
|80 | |||
|$17740 | |||
|$35480 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Natty Bumppo's gun [[File: NattyGun.png|left]] | |||
|250-350 | |||
| +2 Strength<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Leadership | |||
|80 | |||
|$17740 | |||
|$35480 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Allan Quatermain's gun [[File: AllanGun.png|left]] | |||
|250-350 | |||
| +2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Trading | |||
|80 | |||
|$17740 | |||
|$35480 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Henry Walker's pocket watch [[File: HenryWalkersPocketWatch.png|left]] | |||
|0-0 | |||
| +2 Fine Motoring Skills<br />+3 Appearance | |||
|30 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$1000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid's arrow of love [[File: CupidArrow.png|left]] | |||
|1-10 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Geronimo's Shotgun [[File: GeronimosShotgun.png|left]] | |||
|400-500 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$8700 | |||
|$17400 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sniper rifle [[File: SNiperRifle.png|left]] | |||
|200-400 | |||
| | |||
|70 | |||
|$6700 | |||
|$13400 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:24, 15 June 2013
Guns are only used in fort battles and can be bought in the gunsmith. They do not come into effect in duels. They are equipped in the left hand (which appears on the right side of the body when you look at the diagram on the inventory screen).
Guns list
Bows | ||||||
Brittle bow | 50-130 | 5 | $200 | $400 | $1600 | |
Bow | 70-150 | 10 | $325 | $650 | $2600 | |
Precise bow | 100-188 | 13 | $637 | $1274 | $5096 | |
Crossbows | ||||||
Brittle crossbow | 75-129 | 10 | $260 | $520 | $2080 | |
Crossbow | 90-150 | 20 | $377 | $754 | $3016 | |
Precise crossbow | 120-192 | 23 | $800 | $1600 | $6400 | |
Harquebus | ||||||
Rusty harquebus | 80-160 | 18 | $342 | $684 | $2736 | |
Harquebus | 90-190 | 30 | $535 | $1070 | $4280 | |
Precise harquebus | 112-232 | 33 | $1222 | $2444 | $9776 | |
Rifles | ||||||
Rusty rifle | 1-256 | 20 | $387 | $774 | $3096 | |
Rifle | 1-300 | 35 | $650 | $1300 | $5200 | |
Precise rifle | 1-360 | 38 | $1475 | $2950 | $11800 | |
Muskets | ||||||
Rusty musket | 83-193 | 25 | $460 | $920 | $3680 | |
Musket | 100-220 | 40 | $790 | $1580 | $6320 | |
Precise musket | 126-266 | 43 | $1925 | $3850 | $15400 | |
Coach guns | ||||||
Rusty coach gun | 120-192 | 35 | $675 | $1350 | $5400 | |
Coach gun | 135-225 | 50 | $1220 | $2440 | $9760 | |
Precise coach gun | 168-268 | 53 | $3150 | $6300 | $25200 | |
Pepper guns | ||||||
Rusty pepper gun | 1-242 | 40 | $800 | $1600 | $6400 | |
Pepper gun | 1-380 | 55 | $1500 | $3000 | $12000 | |
Precise pepper gun | 1-444 | 58 | $3500 | $7000 | $28000 | |
Percussion rifles | ||||||
Rusty percussion rifle | 126-226 | 45 | $1000 | $2000 | $8000 | |
Percussion rifle | 150-250 | 60 | $1900 | $3800 | $15200 | |
Precise percussion rifle | 172-292 | 63 | $4400 | $8800 | $35200 | |
Breech-loaders | ||||||
Rusty breech-loader | 160-232 | 55 | $1575 | $3150 | $12600 | |
Breech-loader | 190-250 | 70 | $3000 | $6000 | $24000 | |
Precise breech-loader | 200-296 | 73 | $6300 | $12600 | $50400 | |
Winchesters | ||||||
Rusty Winchester | 160-252 | 60 | $1950 | $3900 | $15600 | |
Winchester | 180-280 | 75 | $3800 | $7600 | $30400 | |
Precise Winchester | 200-312 | 78 | $7700 | $15400 | $61600 | |
Other | ||||||
Stone | 50-110 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Bowie's Muzzle-loader | 145-155 | 30 | $740 | $1480 | $5920 | |
Elephant gun | 1-400 | 40 | $6240 | $12480 | $49920 | |
Bear | 0-1 | 45 | $1300 | $2600 | $10400 | |
Death's scythe | 42-158 | +1 Strength +1 Dexterity +1 Mobility +1 Charisma |
50 | $8700 | $17400 | $69600 |
Golden Gun | 232-348 | +2 Strength +2 Dexterity +2 Mobility +2 Charisma |
75 | $32740 | $65480 | $261920 |
Counterfeit Golden Gun | 192-308 | 75 | $5740 | $11480 | ||
Gatling | 240-360 | 85 | $15000 | $30000 | $120000 | |
Collector's gun | 100-300 | +2 Strength +2 Dexterity +2 Mobility +2 Charisma +15 Health points +15 Repairing |
100 | $5000 | $10000 | $40000 |
Chingachgook's gun | 250-350 | +2 Dexterity +2 Mobility +7 Appearance +7 Tactics |
80 | $17740 | $35480 | |
Natty Bumppo's gun | 250-350 | +2 Strength +2 Charisma +15 Leadership |
80 | $17740 | $35480 | |
Allan Quatermain's gun | 250-350 | +2 Mobility +2 Charisma +15 Trading |
80 | $17740 | $35480 | |
Henry Walker's pocket watch | 0-0 | +2 Fine Motoring Skills +3 Appearance |
30 | $500 | $1000 | |
Cupid's arrow of love | 1-10 | 1 | $0 | $0 | ||
Geronimo's Shotgun | 400-500 | 1 | $8700 | $17400 | ||
Sniper rifle | 200-400 | 70 | $6700 | $13400 |