Blacksmith: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) |
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|$50 | |$50 | ||
|$100 | |$100 | ||
|- | |||
|Rust-proof bolts | |||
|Instructions: Cast rust-proof bolts | |||
| | |||
|$141 | |||
|$282 | |||
|- | |||
|Hip flask | |||
|Instructions: Create hip flask | |||
| +40-40 Damage | |||
|$309 | |||
|$618 | |||
|- | |||
|Modern armor | |||
|Instructions: Create modern armor | |||
| +4 Fort Battle Defence<br />Health point bonus: 10% | |||
|$218 | |||
|$436 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:25, 26 November 2011
Recipes
Name | Materials | Output | Crafting Points required |
---|---|---|---|
Instructions: Sharpen a blade | Granite blocks 1/1 Cotton 1/1 |
Sharpened weapon | 0 |
Instructions: Create a pan | Iron rod 1/1 Hammer 1/1 Leather 1/1 |
Pan | 0 |
Instructions: Melt iron | Iron rod 1/1 Coal 1/1 Wood 1/1 |
Molten Iron | 0 |
Instructions: Create a knife | Hammer 1/1 Wood 1/1 Molten Iron 1/1 Granite blocks 1/1 |
Knife | 0 |
Instructions: Extract graphite | Coal 1/1 | Graphite | 0 |
Instructions: Crush graphite powder | Graphite 1/1 | Graphite powder | 10 |
Instructions: Mix graphite lubricant | Graphite powder 1/1 Wool 1/1 |
Graphite lubricant | 20 |
Instructions: Create a bayonet | Cotton 3/3 Leather 1/1 Knife 1/1 |
Bayonet | 50 |
Instructions: Prepare a weightstone | Granite blocks 2/2 Leather 1/1 Molten Iron 1/1 |
Weightstone | 50 |
Instructions: Cast steel | Coal 3/3 Granite blocks 4/4 Molten Iron 1/1 |
Steel | 100 |
Instructions: Melt lead | Lead 4/4 Cooking pot 1/1 Charcoal 1/1 |
Molten Lead | 100 |
Instructions: Create an anvil | Sledge hammer 1/1 Coal 3/3 Steel 1/1 Tinderbox 1/1 |
Anvil | 100 |
Instructions: Create lead figurine | Wood 5/5 Lead 4/4 Charcoal 1/1 Resin 1/1 |
Lead figurine | 150 |
Instructions: Cast a marble | Gold dust 1/1 Indigo 1/1 Peace flower 1/1 Resin 1/1 |
Soft Marble | 150 |
Instructions: Produce rivets | Nails 4/4 Hammer 1/1 |
Rivets | 150 |
Instructions: Create a hilt | Barbed wire 2/2 Beaver skin 3/3 |
Hilt | 250 |
Instructions: Create a cooling cloth | Wool 4/4 Roll with wire 3/3 Glass of water 4/4 |
Cooling Cloth | 250 |
Instructions: Create a weapon chain | Roll with wire 3/3 Tooth bracelet 3/3 |
Weapon Chain | 250 |
Instructions: Create a handle | Horn of a cow 1/1 Saw 1/1 Nails 6/6 |
Handle | 300 |
Instructions: Create a revolver mould | Hammer 1/1 Coal 2/2 Molten Iron 1/1 |
Revolver mould | 350 |
Instructions: Cast a steel blade | Sledge hammer 1/1 Coal 2/2 Steel 1/1 |
Steel Blade | 350 |
Instructions: Make an ornament | Gold dust 1/1 Fool's gold 2/2 Semi-precious stones 1/1 |
Ornament | 350 |
Instructions: Open a geode | Granite blocks 4/4 Saw 1/1 Sledge hammer 1/1 |
Unopened geode | 400 |
Instructions: Create a polishing stone | Granite blocks 4/4 Oil 3/3 Buffalo skin 3/3 |
Polishing stone | 450 |
Instructions: Cast rust-proof bolts | Molten Lead 1/1 Steel 1/1 Glass of water 1/1 |
Rust-proof bolts | 500 |
Instructions: Create hip flask | Steel Blade 1/1 Silver 1/1 Anvil 1/1 |
Hip flask | 525 |
Instructions: Create modern armour | Motel Iron 1/1 Rivets 1/1 Anvil 1/1 |
Modern armor | 550 |
Crafted Items
Name | Recipe | Effect | Sell for | Buy for |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sharpened weapon | Instructions: Sharpen a blade | +10-20 Damage | $50 | $100 |
Pan | Instructions: Create a pan | $50 | $100 | |
Molten Iron | Instructions: Melt iron | $50 | $100 | |
Knife | Instructions: Create a knife | $50 | $100 | |
Graphite | Instructions: Extract graphite | $50 | $100 | |
Graphite powder | Instructions: Crush graphite powder | $50 | $100 | |
Graphite lubricant | Instructions: Mix graphite lubricant | +20-40 Damage | $50 | $100 |
Bayonet | Instructions: Create a bayonet | +25-75 Damage | $50 | $100 |
Weightstone | Instructions: Prepare a weightstone | +15-25 Damage | $50 | $100 |
Steel | Instructions: Cast steel | $50 | $100 | |
Molten Lead | Instructions: Melt lead | $50 | $100 | |
Anvil | Instructions: Create an anvil | $50 | $100 | |
Lead figurine | Instructions: Create lead figurine | $50 | $100 | |
Soft Marble | Instructions: Cast a marble | $50 | $100 | |
Rivets | Instructions: Produce rivets | $50 | $100 | |
Hilt | Instructions: Create a hilt | +20-30 Damage | $50 | $100 |
Cooling Cloth | Instructions: Create a cooling cloth | +3 Fort Battle Attack | $50 | $100 |
Weapon Chain | Instructions: Create a weapon chain | +3 Fort Battle Defence | $50 | $100 |
Handle | Instructions: Create a handle | $50 | $100 | |
Revolver mould | Instructions: Create a revolver mould | $50 | $100 | |
Steel Blade | Instructions: Cast a steel blade | $50 | $100 | |
Ornament | Instructions: Make an ornament | $50 | $100 | |
Unopened geode | Instructions: Open a geode | $50 | $100 | |
Polishing stone | Instructions: Create a polishing stone | +30-50 Damage | $50 | $100 |
Rust-proof bolts | Instructions: Cast rust-proof bolts | $141 | $282 | |
Hip flask | Instructions: Create hip flask | +40-40 Damage | $309 | $618 |
Modern armor | Instructions: Create modern armor | +4 Fort Battle Defence Health point bonus: 10% |
$218 | $436 |