Guns: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Gun List== | ==Gun List== | ||
{| border="1px" cellpadding="2px" cellspacing="0" width="590px" | {| border="1px" cellpadding="2px" cellspacing="0" width="590px" | ||
|width="175px" | <center>'''Name'''</center> | |width="175px" | <center>'''Name'''</center> | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
|<center>'''Buy for'''</center> | |<center>'''Buy for'''</center> | ||
|<center>'''Buy for (external)'''</center> | |<center>'''Buy for (external)'''</center> | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Bows'''''</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Brittle bow | |Brittle bow | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|$650 | |$650 | ||
|$2600 | |$2600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise bow | |Precise bow | ||
Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
|$5096 | |$5096 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="6" | <center>'''''Crossbows'''''</center> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Brittle crossbow | ||
|$ | |75-129 | ||
|$ | |10 | ||
|$ | |$260 | ||
|$520 | |||
|$2080 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossbow | |Crossbow | ||
Line 54: | Line 50: | ||
|$754 | |$754 | ||
|$3016 | |$3016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise crossbow | |Precise crossbow | ||
Line 69: | Line 58: | ||
|$6400 | |$6400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rusty | |colspan="6" | <center>'''''Harquebus'''''</center> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Rusty harquebus | ||
|$ | |80-160 | ||
|$ | |18 | ||
|$ | |$342 | ||
|$684 | |||
|$2736 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harquebus | |Harquebus | ||
Line 82: | Line 73: | ||
|$1070 | |$1070 | ||
|$4280 | |$4280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise harquebus | |Precise harquebus | ||
Line 96: | Line 80: | ||
|$2444 | |$2444 | ||
|$9776 | |$9776 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Rifles'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Rusty rifle | |||
|1-256 | |||
|20 | |||
|$387 | |||
|$774 | |||
|$3096 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rifle | |Rifle | ||
Line 103: | Line 96: | ||
|$1300 | |$1300 | ||
|$5200 | |$5200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise rifle | |Precise rifle | ||
Line 117: | Line 103: | ||
|$2950 | |$2950 | ||
|$11800 | |$11800 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Muskets'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Rusty musket | |||
|83-193 | |||
|25 | |||
|$460 | |||
|$920 | |||
|$3680 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Musket | |Musket | ||
Line 124: | Line 119: | ||
|$1580 | |$1580 | ||
|$6320 | |$6320 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise musket | |Precise musket | ||
Line 139: | Line 127: | ||
|$15400 | |$15400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |colspan="6" | <center>'''''Coach guns'''''</center> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rusty coach gun | ||
| | |120-192 | ||
| | |35 | ||
|$ | |$675 | ||
|$ | |$1350 | ||
|$ | |$5400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coach gun | |Coach gun | ||
Line 166: | Line 149: | ||
|$6300 | |$6300 | ||
|$25200 | |$25200 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Pepper guns'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Rusty pepper gun | |||
|1-242 | |||
|40 | |||
|$800 | |||
|$1600 | |||
|$6400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pepper gun | |Pepper gun | ||
Line 173: | Line 165: | ||
|$3000 | |$3000 | ||
|$12000 | |$12000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise pepper gun | |Precise pepper gun | ||
Line 187: | Line 172: | ||
|$7000 | |$7000 | ||
|$28000 | |$28000 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Percussion rifles'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Rusty percussion rifle | |||
|126-226 | |||
|45 | |||
|$1000 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|$8000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Percussion rifle | |Percussion rifle | ||
Line 194: | Line 188: | ||
|$3800 | |$3800 | ||
|$15200 | |$15200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Precise percussion rifle | |Precise percussion rifle | ||
Line 208: | Line 195: | ||
|$8800 | |$8800 | ||
|$35200 | |$35200 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Breech-loaders'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Rusty breech-loader | |||
|160-232 | |||
|55 | |||
|$1575 | |||
|$3150 | |||
|$12600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Breech-loader | |Breech-loader | ||
Line 222: | Line 218: | ||
|$12600 | |$12600 | ||
|$50400 | |$50400 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Winchesters'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Rusty Winchester | |||
|160-252 | |||
|60 | |||
|$1950 | |||
|$3900 | |||
|$15600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Winchester | |Winchester | ||
Line 236: | Line 241: | ||
|$15400 | |$15400 | ||
|$61600 | |$61600 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" | <center>'''''Other'''''</center> | |||
|- | |||
|Stone | |||
|50-110 | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Bowie's Muzzle-loader | |||
|145-155 | |||
|30 | |||
|$740 | |||
|$1480 | |||
|$5920 | |||
|- | |||
|Elephant gun | |||
|1-400 | |||
|40 | |||
|$6240 | |||
|$12480 | |||
|$49920 | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|0-1 | |||
|45 | |||
|$1300 | |||
|$2600 | |||
|$10400 | |||
|- | |||
|Death's scythe | |||
|42-158 | |||
|50 | |||
|$8700 | |||
|$17400 | |||
|$69600 | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Gun | |||
|232-348 | |||
|75 | |||
|$32740 | |||
|$65480 | |||
|$261920 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:58, 8 January 2011
Guns are only used in fort battles and can be bought in the gunsmith. They do not come into effect in duels. They are equipped in the left hand (which appears on the right side of the body when you look at the diagram on the inventory screen).
Gun List
Brittle bow | 50-130 | 5 | $200 | $400 | $1600 |
Bow | 70-150 | 10 | $325 | $650 | $2600 |
Precise bow | 100-188 | 13 | $637 | $1274 | $5096 |
Brittle crossbow | 75-129 | 10 | $260 | $520 | $2080 |
Crossbow | 90-150 | 20 | $377 | $754 | $3016 |
Precise crossbow | 120-192 | 23 | $800 | $1600 | $6400 |
Rusty harquebus | 80-160 | 18 | $342 | $684 | $2736 |
Harquebus | 90-190 | 30 | $535 | $1070 | $4280 |
Precise harquebus | 112-232 | 33 | $1222 | $2444 | $9776 |
Rusty rifle | 1-256 | 20 | $387 | $774 | $3096 |
Rifle | 1-300 | 35 | $650 | $1300 | $5200 |
Precise rifle | 1-360 | 38 | $1475 | $2950 | $11800 |
Rusty musket | 83-193 | 25 | $460 | $920 | $3680 |
Musket | 100-220 | 40 | $790 | $1580 | $6320 |
Precise musket | 126-266 | 43 | $1925 | $3850 | $15400 |
Rusty coach gun | 120-192 | 35 | $675 | $1350 | $5400 |
Coach gun | 135-225 | 50 | $1220 | $2440 | $9760 |
Precise coach gun | 168-268 | 53 | $3150 | $6300 | $25200 |
Rusty pepper gun | 1-242 | 40 | $800 | $1600 | $6400 |
Pepper gun | 1-380 | 55 | $1500 | $3000 | $12000 |
Precise pepper gun | 1-444 | 58 | $3500 | $7000 | $28000 |
Rusty percussion rifle | 126-226 | 45 | $1000 | $2000 | $8000 |
Percussion rifle | 150-250 | 60 | $1900 | $3800 | $15200 |
Precise percussion rifle | 172-292 | 63 | $4400 | $8800 | $35200 |
Rusty breech-loader | 160-232 | 55 | $1575 | $3150 | $12600 |
Breech-loader | 190-250 | 70 | $3000 | $6000 | $24000 |
Precise breech-loader | 200-296 | 73 | $6300 | $12600 | $50400 |
Rusty Winchester | 160-252 | 60 | $1950 | $3900 | $15600 |
Winchester | 180-280 | 75 | $3800 | $7600 | $30400 |
Precise Winchester | 200-312 | 78 | $7700 | $15400 | $61600 |
Stone | 50-110 | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Bowie's Muzzle-loader | 145-155 | 30 | $740 | $1480 | $5920 |
Elephant gun | 1-400 | 40 | $6240 | $12480 | $49920 |
Bear | 0-1 | 45 | $1300 | $2600 | $10400 |
Death's scythe | 42-158 | 50 | $8700 | $17400 | $69600 |
Golden Gun | 232-348 | 75 | $32740 | $65480 | $261920 |