Clothing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
|$10000 | |$10000 | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |||
|Bunny costume [[File: Bunny-costume.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Charisma<br/>+2 Animal Instinct<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Chingachgook's breast plate [[File: Chingachgooks-breast-plate.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Mobility<br/>+15 Dodging<br/>+15 Aiming<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+10 Tactics<br/>+10 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Natty Bumppo's coat [[File: Natty-Bumppos-coat.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Strength<br/>+15 Stamina<br/>+10 Health points<br/>+15 Hiding<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+10 Leadership<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Allan Quartermain's jacket [[File: Allan-Quartermains-jacket.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Mobility<br/>+15 Hiding<br/>+10 Setting traps<br/>+10 Fine motoring skills<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+15 Trading<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Rupert Walker's coat [[File: Rupert-Walkers-coat.png|left]] | |||
| +4 Strength<br/>+4 Vigor<br/>+3 Stamina<br/>+4 Leadership<br/> | |||
|30 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid's wings [[File: Cupid's-wings.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Dexterity<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Freeman's jacket [[File: Freemans-jacket.png|left]] | |||
| +10 Vigor<br/>+10 Toughness<br/>+1 Mobility<br/>+12 Reflex<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+10 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Doc's coat [[File: Docs-coat.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Mobility<br/>+10 Dodging<br/>+12 Aiming<br/>+10 Shooting<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+10 Tactics<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cartwright's vest [[File: Cartwrights-vest.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Strength<br/>+10 Construction<br/>+1 Mobility<br/>+10 Repairing<br/>+10 Tactics<br/>+15 Trading<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Party jacket [[File: Party-jacket.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Mobility<br/>+2 Appearance<br/> | |||
|5 | |||
|$75 | |||
|$150 | |||
|$600 | |||
|- | |||
|Desi's robe [[File: Desis-robe.png|left]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Bath robe [[File: Bath-robe.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Mobility<br/>+10 Swiming<br/>+10 Appearance<br/> | |||
|5 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" |<center> | |colspan="6" |<center> |
Revision as of 11:50, 3 June 2013
Clothing can be purchased from the tailor. It provides bonuses to various skills.