Mounts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|<center>'''Buy for'''</center> | |<center>'''Buy for'''</center> | ||
|<center>'''Buy for (external)'''</center> | |<center>'''Buy for (external)'''</center> | ||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
| +10% Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|$25 | |||
|$50 | |||
|$200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Donkey | |Donkey | ||
Line 16: | Line 23: | ||
|$250 | |$250 | ||
|$1000 | |$1000 | ||
|- | |||
|Rudolph | |||
| +25% Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|$125 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Bison | |||
| +50% Speed<br />+2 Toughness | |||
|1 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pony | |Pony | ||
Line 44: | Line 65: | ||
|$2000 | |$2000 | ||
|$8000 | |$8000 | ||
|- | |||
|Elephant | |||
| +150% Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|$37525 | |||
|$75050 | |||
|$300200 | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Ass | |||
| +150% Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|$7525 | |||
|$15050 | |||
|$60200 | |||
|- | |||
|Ostrich | |||
| +150% Speed | |||
|1 | |||
|$2525 | |||
|$5050 | |||
|$20200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Quarter Horse | |Quarter Horse | ||
Line 72: | Line 114: | ||
|$250 | |$250 | ||
|$1000 | |$1000 | ||
|- | |||
|Camel | |||
| +150% Speed<br />+2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Swimming<br />+15 Appearance | |||
|100 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$10000 | |||
|$40000 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:31, 25 November 2011
Animals can be bought from the general store, and increase your speed around the map when they are equipped.
Animal list
Turtle | +10% Speed | 1 | $25 | $50 | $200 |
Donkey | +25% Speed | 1 | $125 | $250 | $1000 |
Rudolph | +25% Speed | 1 | $125 | $250 | $1000 |
Bison | +50% Speed +2 Toughness |
1 | $250 | $500 | $2000 |
Pony | +50% Speed | 1 | $250 | $500 | $2000 |
Mustang | +75% Speed | 1 | $425 | $850 | $3400 |
White horse | +100% Speed | 1 | $625 | $1250 | $5000 |
Arabian | +125% Speed | 1 | $1000 | $2000 | $8000 |
Elephant | +150% Speed | 1 | $37525 | $75050 | $300200 |
Golden Ass | +150% Speed | 1 | $7525 | $15050 | $60200 |
Ostrich | +150% Speed | 1 | $2525 | $5050 | $20200 |
Quarter Horse | +150% Speed | 1 | $1400 | $2800 | $11200 |
Christmas sled | 1 | $275 | $550 | $2200 | |
Oxcart | 1 | $750 | $1500 | $6000 | |
Young stallion | 1 | $125 | $250 | $1000 | |
Camel | +150% Speed +2 Strength +2 Dexterity +2 Mobility +2 Charisma +15 Swimming +15 Appearance |
100 | $5000 | $10000 | $40000 |