Mounts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|<center>'''Buy for (external)'''</center> | |<center>'''Buy for (external)'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle | |Turtle [[file: turtle.png|left]] | ||
| +10% Speed | | +10% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|$200 | |$200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Donkey | |Donkey [[file: donkey.png|left]] | ||
| +25% Speed | | +25% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|$1000 | |$1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rudolph | |Rudolph [[file: rudolph.png|left]] | ||
| +25% Speed | | +25% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|$1000 | |$1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bison | |Bison [[file: bison.png|left]] | ||
| +50% Speed<br />+2 Toughness | | +50% Speed<br />+2 Toughness | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|$2000 | |$2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pony | |Pony [[file: pony.png|left]] | ||
| +50% Speed | | +50% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|$2000 | |$2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mustang | |Mustang [[file: mustang.png|left]] | ||
| +75% Speed | | +75% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|$3400 | |$3400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White horse | |White horse [[file: whiteHorse.png|left]] | ||
| +100% Speed | | +100% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|$5000 | |$5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arabian | |Arabian [[file: arabian.png|left]] | ||
| +125% Speed | | +125% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|$8000 | |$8000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elephant | |Elephant [[file: elephant.png|left]] | ||
| +150% Speed | | +150% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|$300200 | |$300200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Golden Ass | |Golden Ass [[file: goldenass.png|left]] | ||
| +150% Speed | | +150% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|$60200 | |$60200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ostrich | |Ostrich [[file: ostrich.png|left]] | ||
| +150% Speed | | +150% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|$20200 | |$20200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quarter Horse | |Quarter Horse [[file: quarterHorse.png|left]] | ||
| +150% Speed | | +150% Speed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|$11200 | |$11200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas sled | |Christmas sled [[file: christmasSled.png|left]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|$2200 | |$2200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oxcart | |Oxcart [[file: oxcart.png|left]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|$6000 | |$6000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Young stallion | |Young stallion [[file: youngStalion.png|left]] | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|$1000 | |$1000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camel | |Camel [[file: camel.png|left]] | ||
| +150% Speed<br />+2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Swimming<br />+15 Appearance | | +150% Speed<br />+2 Strength<br />+2 Dexterity<br />+2 Mobility<br />+2 Charisma<br />+15 Swimming<br />+15 Appearance | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|$10000 | |$10000 | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |||
|Cupid's cloud [[File: Cupids-cloud.png|left]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Freeman's horse [[File: Freeman's-horse.png|left]] | |||
| +200% speed<br/>+2 Strength<br/>+2 Vigor<br/>+4 Toughness<br/>+4 Reflex<br/> | |||
|75 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Doc's horse [[File: Docs-horse.png|left]] | |||
| +200% speed <br/>+4 Dodging<br/>+2 Dexterity<br/>+4 Aiming<br/>+2 Shooting<br/> | |||
|75 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cartwright's horse [[File: Cartwrights-horse.png|left]] | |||
| +200% speed<br/>+4 Hiding<br/>+4 Shooting<br/>+2 Repairing<br/>+2 Charisma<br/> | |||
|75 | |||
|$7500 | |||
|$15000 | |||
|$60000 | |||
|- | |||
|Onager [[File: Onager.png|left]] | |||
| +100% speed | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Young coyote [[File: Young-coyote.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Charisma<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Babble fish [[File: Babble-fish.png|left]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:47, 3 June 2013
Animals can be bought from the general store, and increase your speed around the map when they are equipped.
Animal list
Turtle | +10% Speed | 1 | $25 | $50 | $200 |
Donkey | +25% Speed | 1 | $125 | $250 | $1000 |
Rudolph | +25% Speed | 1 | $125 | $250 | $1000 |
Bison | +50% Speed +2 Toughness |
1 | $250 | $500 | $2000 |
Pony | +50% Speed | 1 | $250 | $500 | $2000 |
Mustang | +75% Speed | 1 | $425 | $850 | $3400 |
White horse | +100% Speed | 1 | $625 | $1250 | $5000 |
Arabian | +125% Speed | 1 | $1000 | $2000 | $8000 |
Elephant | +150% Speed | 1 | $37525 | $75050 | $300200 |
Golden Ass | +150% Speed | 1 | $7525 | $15050 | $60200 |
Ostrich | +150% Speed | 1 | $2525 | $5050 | $20200 |
Quarter Horse | +150% Speed | 1 | $1400 | $2800 | $11200 |
Christmas sled | 1 | $275 | $550 | $2200 | |
Oxcart | 1 | $750 | $1500 | $6000 | |
Young stallion | 1 | $125 | $250 | $1000 | |
Camel | +150% Speed +2 Strength +2 Dexterity +2 Mobility +2 Charisma +15 Swimming +15 Appearance |
100 | $5000 | $10000 | $40000 |
Cupid's cloud | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Freeman's horse | +200% speed +2 Strength +2 Vigor +4 Toughness +4 Reflex |
75 | $7500 | $15000 | $60000 |
Doc's horse | +200% speed +4 Dodging +2 Dexterity +4 Aiming +2 Shooting |
75 | $7500 | $15000 | $60000 |
Cartwright's horse | +200% speed +4 Hiding +4 Shooting +2 Repairing +2 Charisma |
75 | $7500 | $15000 | $60000 |
Onager | +100% speed | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Young coyote | +1 Charisma |
1 | $250 | $500 | $2000 |
Babble fish | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |