Neckbands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
|$10000 | |$10000 | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |||
|Maya Roalstad's shawl [[File: Maya-Roalstad-shawl.png|left]] | |||
| +16 Horse back riding<br/>+3 Charisma<br/>+12 Trading<br/>+12 Appearance<br/>+5 Fort Battle Defense | |||
|90 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Chingachgook's talisman [[File: Chingachgooks-talisman.png|left]] | |||
| +5 Health points<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+10 Tactics<br/>+10 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$2500 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Natty Bumppo's fur scarf [[File: Natty-Bumppos-fur-scarf.png|left]] | |||
| +1 Strength<br/>+5 Health points<br/>+10 Dodging<br/>+10 Aiming<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$2500 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Allan Quartermain's charm [[File: Allan-Quartermains-charm.png|left]] | |||
| +7 Setting traps<br/>+10 Fine motoring skills<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$2500 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Rupert Walker's scarf [[File: Rupert-Walkers-scarf.png|left]] | |||
| +2 Construction<br/>+4 Vigor<br/>+3 Stamina<br/> | |||
|30 | |||
|$125 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cupid's heart necklace [[File: Cupids-heart-necklace.png|left]] | |||
| +8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |||
|Freeman's bandana [[File: Freemans-bandana.png|left]] | |||
| +15 Toughness<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$2500 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Doc's tie [[File: Docs-tie.png|left]] | |||
| +15 Dodging<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+8 Tactics<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$2500 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Cartwright's bandana [[File: Cartwrights-bandana.png|left]] | |||
| +7 Construction<br/>+10 Shooting<br/>+1 Charisma<br/>+8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$2500 | |||
|$5000 | |||
|$20000 | |||
|- | |||
|Party bandana [[File: Party-bandana.png|left]] | |||
| +3 Shooting<br/>+1 Charisma<br/> | |||
|5 | |||
|$25 | |||
|$50 | |||
|$200 | |||
|- | |||
|Elmyr's beard [[File: Elmyrs-beard.png|left]] | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|$0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" |<center> | |colspan="6" |<center> |
Revision as of 11:02, 3 June 2013
Neckbands can be purchased from the general store. They provide bonuses to various skills.