Shoes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Futurama1001 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|$10000 | |$10000 | ||
|$40000 | |$40000 | ||
|- | |||
|Christopher's parade shoes [[File: Christophers-parade-shoes.png|left]] | |||
| +10 Swiming<br/>+8 Shooting<br/>+8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|25 | |||
|$25 | |||
|$50 | |||
|$200 | |||
|- | |||
|Soap opera shoes [[File: Soap-opera-shoes.png|left]] | |||
| +4 Mobility<br/>+4 Charisma<br/>+8 Trading<br/>+8 Appearance<br/> | |||
|50 | |||
|$250 | |||
|$500 | |||
|$2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" |<center> | |colspan="6" |<center> |
Revision as of 12:01, 14 June 2013
Shoes can be purchased from the tailor. They provide bonuses to various skills.